IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKIES REFILL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE, PINK SUGAR, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
coconut oil
maltodextrin
sodium caseinate
monoand diglycerides
dipotassium phosphate
silicon dioxide
hydrogenated palm oil
unsweetened chocolate
dextrose
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
nonfat dry milk
whole eggs
salt
leavening
natural and artificial flavor
caramel color
annatto
molasses
turmeric
whey
egg whites
whey
Full Ingredient List
chocolate chip cookie mix #384a ingredients: enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, powdered shortening [coconut oil, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), monoand diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), hydrogenated palm oil], semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), nonfat dry milk, whole eggs, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, caramel color, annatto (for color), molasses, turmeric (for color).,pink sugar cookie mix #395a ingredients: enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, powdered shortening [coconut oil, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), monoand diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), hydrogenated palm oil], whey, egg whites, whole eggs, salt, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), leavening (sodium bicarbonate), titanium dioxide (for color), soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, fd&c red 3, fd&c blue 1 lake.,lemon frosting flavored mix #400a ingredients: sugar, powdered shortening [coconut oil, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), mono- and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), hydrogenated palm oil], corn starch, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), salt, titanium dioxide (for color), cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavor, fd&c yellow 5 lake, guar gum.,chocolate frosting mix #390a ingredients: sugar, powdered shortening [coconut oil, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), mono- and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), hydrogenated palm oil], cocoa (processed with alkali), corn starch, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), salt, cellulose gum, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor.
UPC
195166110363
Created by
Steve