IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKING WINE, RED WINE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wine
salt
potassium sorbate
potassium metabisulfite
Full Ingredient List
wine, salt, potassium sorbate (preservative), potassium metabisulfite (preservative).
UPC
041331038058
Created by
Steve