IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOK'S, EVERYDAY CUTS, HAM STEAK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
cane syrups
water modified corn starch
soybean oil
cellulose gum
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
cloves
ginger
red pepper
calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
high fructose corn syrup, brown sugar (sugar, cane syrups), water modified corn starch, soybean oil, cellulose gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), spices (cloves, ginger, red pepper), calcium disodium edta.
UPC
208295205173
Created by
Steve