IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKWELL & COMPANY, ESCABECHE STYLE SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

roasted tomato roasted onion jalapeno peppers water vinegar carrots salt onions sesame seed oil garlic and spices roasted garlic cilantro kosher salt lemon juice from concentrate lime juice concentrate spice

Full Ingredient List

roasted tomato, roasted onion, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, carrots, salt, onions, sesame seed oil, garlic and spices), roasted garlic, cilantro, kosher salt, lemon juice from concentrate, lime juice concentrate, and spice.

UPC

186337000514
Created by Steve