IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKWELL & COMPANY, ESCABECHE STYLE SALSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted tomato
roasted onion
jalapeno peppers
water
vinegar
carrots
salt
onions
sesame seed oil
garlic and spices
roasted garlic
cilantro
kosher salt
lemon juice from concentrate
lime juice concentrate
spice
Full Ingredient List
roasted tomato, roasted onion, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, carrots, salt, onions, sesame seed oil, garlic and spices), roasted garlic, cilantro, kosher salt, lemon juice from concentrate, lime juice concentrate, and spice.
UPC
186337000514
Created by
Steve