IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORDON BLEU BREADED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CORDON BLEU vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
cultured milk and skim milk
salt
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
dextrose
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
vegetable oil
rice starch
dried whey
white whole wheat flour
barley flour
roasted chicken
yellow corn flour
natural flavors
sugar
spices
paprika extract
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
dried yeast
dried parsley
annatto extract
buttermilk powder
turmeric extract
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, water, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), cooked ham-water added (cured with water, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil, rice starch, contains 2% or less of: dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, roasted chicken, salt, yellow corn flour, natural flavors, sugar, spices, paprika extract (color), dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract (color), buttermilk powder, turmeric extract (color). prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461905672
Created by
Steve