IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORDON BLEU FILLED WITH A BLEND OF CHEESES & HAM FIT & FLAVORFUL BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CORDON BLEU vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water rice starch roasted chicken salt sugar natural flavors cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cream sodium phosphate water dextrose sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable oil dried whey white whole wheat flour barley flour yellow corn flour spices paprika extract buttermilk powder pasteurized milk cheese cultures dried yeast dried parsley annatto extract turmeric extract prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 14% of a solution of water, rice starch, roasted chicken, salt, sugar, natural flavors), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), fully cooked ham-water added (cured with water, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), enriched bleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil, water, contains 2% or less of: dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, yellow corn flour, natural flavors, salt, spices, paprika extract (color), buttermilk powder, dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color). prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461908765
Created by Steve