IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORDON BLEU FILLED WITH A CREAMY BLEND OF SWISS AND AMERICAN CHEESES AND SAVORY HAM RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CORDON BLEU vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt turbinado sugar yeast extract sodium carbonate chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar modified food starch natural flavors spices natural extractives of rosemary chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cream sodium phosphate smoked cooked ham-water water potassium lactate sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite natural smoke flavoring vegetable oil niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid yeast sodium alginat

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, modified food starch, natural flavors, spices, natural extractives of rosemary, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), smoked cooked ham-water added, natural smoke flavor added (cured with water, salt, dextrose, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, natural smoke flavoring), contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, spices, maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, dextrose, sugar, yeast, sodium alginate.

UPC

073461905016
Created by Steve