IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORDON BLEU FILLED WITH BLENDED CHEESES & COOKED HAM BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CORDON BLEU vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
water
potato starch
salt
modified food starch
turbinado sugar
sodium carbonate
yeast extract
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
cultured milk and skim milk
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
brown sugar
sodium erythorbate
smoke flavoring
sodium nitrite
vegetable oil
whole wheat flour
yeast
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of: water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), ham-water and smoke flavoring added (cured with water, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite), water, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed, sodium alginate. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461976030
Created by
Steve