IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORDON BLEU FILLED WITH BLENDED CHEESES & COOKED HAM BREADED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast rib meat water cultured milk and skim milk salt enzymes cream sodium phosphate dextrose sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable oil rice starch dried whey white whole wheat flour barley flour roasted chicken yellow corn flour natural flavors sugar spices paprika extract pasteurized cow's milk cheese cultures dried yeast dried parsley annatto extract buttermilk powder turmeric extract prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat, water, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), cooked ham-water added (cured with water, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil, rice starch, contains 2% or less of: dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, roasted chicken, salt, yellow corn flour, natural flavors, sugar, spices, paprika extract (color), dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract (color), buttermilk powder, turmeric extract (color), prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461905672
Created by Steve