IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORDON BLEU FILLED WITH BLENDED CHEESES & SMOKED HAM BREADED BONELESS RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CORDON BLEU vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
sugar
salt
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sea salt
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
cultured milk and skim milk
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
brown sugar
sodium erythorbate
smoke flavoring
sodium nitrite
potatoes
mono
diglycerides
modified food starch
yellow corn flour
vegetable oil
canola oil
yeast
extractives of paprika and turmeric
parmesan cheese
asteurized milk
cult
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, sugar, salt, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sea salt, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), ham- water and smoke flavoring added (cured with water, dextrose, salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite), water, contains 2% or less of: dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono & diglycerides, dextrose), modified food starch, yellow corn flour, salt, vegetable oil, spices, canola oil, sugar, yeast, extractives of paprika and turmeric, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), natural flavors, sodium alginate. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461000049
Created by
Steve