IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORN AND CASSAVA BREAD MIX, CORN AND CASSAVA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn starch cassava starch sugar modified cassava starch dextrose salt and leudants

Full Ingredient List

corn starch, cassava starch, sugar, modified cassava starch, dextrose, salt (sodium chloride) and leudants (sodium bicarbonate).

UPC

041331031912
Created by Steve