IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORN PATTIES WITH CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
bleached wheat flour
melted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
white corn meal enriched
iron
thiamin
riboflavin and vitamin a
sweet corn
sugar
salt
water propylene glycol
fd&c yellow #5
pasteurized whole milk
cheese cultures
vinegar
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
water, flour (bleached wheat flour, melted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) white corn meal enriched with niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin and vitamin a. sweet corn (cut corn), sugar, salt, artificial coloring (water propylene glycol, fd&c yellow #5), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized whole milk, cheese cultures, vinegar, salt, enzymes)
UPC
041331090230
Created by
Steve