IS IT VEGAN?

Are CORN PUFFS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn meal soybean oil whey corn starch pasteurized milk salt cheese culture enzymes maltodextrin partially hydrogenated soybean oil cream water natural and artificial flavor non-fat dry milk monosodium glutamate sodium caseinate tocopherols ascorbyl palmitate butylated hydroxytoluene

Full Ingredient List

corn meal, soybean oil, whey, corn starch, cheddar and blue cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), maltodextrin, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, butter (cream, water, salt), natural and artificial flavor, non-fat dry milk, buttermilk (cream, water, salt), monosodium glutamate, sodium caseinate, tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate, butylated hydroxytoluene (bht).

UPC

620811400020
Created by Steve