IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORN TORTILLAS, CORN vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
white corn cooked
lime water
food grade lime and cellulose
gum added to preserve freshness
white com cooked
sodium propionate
celluose gum and fumaric acid added to preserve freshness
water
Full Ingredient List
corn flour made from whole white corn (white corn cooked with lime water, food grade lime and cellulose. gum added to preserve freshness). corn flour (white com cooked with lime water, sodium propionate, celluose gum and fumaric acid added to preserve freshness), water.
UPC
810987000012
Created by
Steve