IS IT VEGAN?

Are CORN TORTILLAS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

ground corn treated lime water propionic acid guar gum cellulose gum benzoic acid phosphoric acid sodium propionate enzymes

Full Ingredient List

ground corn treated with lime, water, propionic acid, guar gum, cellulose gum, benzoic acid, phosphoric acid, sodium propionate, and enzymes.

UPC

881878121505
Created by Steve