IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORN TOSTADAS, CORN vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn flour water partially hydrogenated soybean or cottonseed oils salt sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pirophosphate monocalcium phosphate citric acid and artificial color fd&c yellow no.5 and fd&c red no.40

Full Ingredient List

corn flour, water, partially hydrogenated soybean or cottonseed oils, salt, leavening agent (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid, pirophosphate, monocalcium phosphate) citric acid and artificial color fd&c yellow no.5 and fd&c red no.40.

UPC

7503017439311
Created by Steve