IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORNBREAD AND MUFFIN MIX, HONEY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
sugar
degermed yellow corn meal
soybean oil
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
honey powder
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), sugar, degermed yellow corn meal, soybean oil, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), honey powder, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449424040
Created by
Steve