IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, CHIPOTLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
degermed yellow cornmeal
whole grain white cornmeal
chipotle flakes
wheat flour
palm
palm kernel
chipotle chili powder
salt
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
extractives of paprika
soy lecithin
sugar
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
chili peppers
dehydrated onion
sunflower oil
whole wheat flour
canola or soybean oil
cornstarch
dehydrated garlic
spices
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole grain white cornmeal, chipotle flakes (wheat flour, vegetable oil [palm, palm kernel], chipotle chili powder, salt, natural flavor [partially [partially hydrogenated soybean oil, natural flavor, natural smoke flavor, extractives of paprika], soy lecithin), sugar, salt. less than 2% of: sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, chipotle seasoning (chili peppers [including chipotle], salt, dehydrated onion, sunflower oil, natural flavor), whole wheat flour, canola or soybean oil, cornstarch, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, spices, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449470481
Created by
Steve