IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes ascorbic acid degermed yellow cornmeal whole grain white cornmeal chipotle flakes wheat flour palm palm kernel chipotle chili powder salt partially hydrogenated soybean oil natural flavor natural smoke flavor extractives of paprika soy lecithin sugar sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda chili peppers dehydrated onion sunflower oil whole wheat flour canola or soybean oil cornstarch dehydrated garlic spices xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole grain white cornmeal, chipotle flakes (wheat flour, vegetable oil [palm, palm kernel], chipotle chili powder, salt, natural flavor [partially [partially hydrogenated soybean oil, natural flavor, natural smoke flavor, extractives of paprika], soy lecithin), sugar, salt. less than 2% of: sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, chipotle seasoning (chili peppers [including chipotle], salt, dehydrated onion, sunflower oil, natural flavor), whole wheat flour, canola or soybean oil, cornstarch, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, spices, xanthan gum.

UPC

041449470481
Created by Steve