IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORNED BEEF HASH, CORNED BEEF vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt sugar sodium nitrite rehydrated potatoes water partially defatted chopped beef gum arabic natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

corned beef (cured with salt, sugar, sodium nitrite), rehydrated potatoes, water, partially defatted chopped beef, contains less than 2% of: gum arabic, natural flavors.

UPC

039000085687
Created by Steve