IS IT VEGAN?

Is CORNED BEEF HASH vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt sugar water sodium nitrite rehydrated potatoes potatoes dehydrated onions ascorbic acid flavorings

Full Ingredient List

beef and cooked corned beef (cured with salt, sugar, water, sodium nitrite), rehydrated potatoes, potatoes, water, 2% or less of salt, sugar, dehydrated onions, ascorbic acid, sodium nitrite, flavorings.

UPC

050000051786
Created by Steve