IS IT VEGAN?
Is CORSICA STIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
white
11. protein
unbleached
non-bromated
enriched
niacin
reduced irons
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
oil olive
salt
table
leavening agents
yeast
baker's
active dry
sesame seeds
sesame seeds
whole
dried
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, white (industrial), 11.5% protein, unbleached, non-bromated, enriched, (niacin, reduced irons, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), oil olive, salt; table, leavening agents; yeast, baker's, active dry, seeds; sesame seeds, whole, dried.
UPC
860000805605
Created by
Steve