IS IT VEGAN?

Is COSTA RICA ICED COFFEE DRINK vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vitamin a acetate ascorbic acid folic acid and iron amino acid chelate filtered water arabica coffee alkali sugar mono and diglycerides from palm and canola oil carrageenan guar gum sodium citrate and sodium phosphates

Full Ingredient List

reduced fat milk (vitamin a acetate, ascorbic acid, folic acid and iron amino acid chelate), brewed coffee (filtered water, 100% arabica coffee*) processed with alkali, sugar, mono and diglycerides from palm and canola oil, carrageenan, guar gum, sodium citrate and sodium phosphates.

UPC

751692013501
Created by Steve