IS IT VEGAN?

Is COTTAGE CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized skim milk milk cream whey guar gum citric acid locust bean gum carrageenan calcium sulfate sodium phosphate monopotassium phosphate salt potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide natural flavor enzyme

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: cultured pasteurized skim milk, milk, cream, whey, guar gum, citric acid, locust bean gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate, sodium phosphate, monopotassium phosphate, salt, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to maintain freshness), natural flavor, enzyme.

UPC

070896002545
Created by Steve