IS IT VEGAN?

Is COTTAGE CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured nonfat milk cream whey salt maltodextrin guar gum citric acid carrageenan mono and diglycerides locust bean gum polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate enzyme bifidobacterium lactis lactobacillus acidophilus lactobacillus paracasei

Full Ingredient List

cultured nonfat milk, cream, less than 2% of whey, salt, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, enzyme, bifidobacterium lactis, lactobacillus acidophilus, lactobacillus paracasei.

UPC

034500641234
Created by Steve