IS IT VEGAN?
Is COTTAGE CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
milk
cream
whey
nonfat milk
salt
maltodextrin
guar gum
citric acid
carrageenan
mono and diglycerides
locust bean gum
natural and artificial flavor
enzyme
potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk, milk, cream, contains less than 2% of: whey, nonfat milk, salt, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, natural and artificial flavor, enzyme, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to preserve freshness).
UPC
078742372365
Created by
Steve