IS IT VEGAN?

Is COUNTRY CHOICE, ICED OATMEAL SNACKING vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic sugar organic unbleached wheat flour organic whole grain rolled oats organic palm oil organic high oleic sunflower oil calcium carbonate organic raisin paste baking soda organic tapioca starch organic cinnamon natural flavors sea salt soy lecithin organic vanilla extract organic cane syrup carrageena

Full Ingredient List

organic sugar, organic unbleached wheat flour, organic whole grain rolled oats, organic palm oil, organic high oleic sunflower oil , calcium carbonate, organic raisin paste, baking soda, organic tapioca starch, organic cinnamon, natural flavors, sea salt, soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract, organic cane syrup, carrageena.

UPC

729906180035
Created by Steve