IS IT VEGAN?
Are COUNTRY CHOICE, ORGANIC SNACKING GINGER SNAPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic unbleached wheat flour
organic sugar
organic high oleic sunflower oil organic molasses
organic ginger
sea salt
soy lecithin
organic cinnamon
baking soda
organic whole eggs
Full Ingredient List
organic unbleached wheat flour, organic sugar, organic high oleic sunflower oil organic molasses, organic ginger, sea salt, soy lecithin, organic cinnamon, baking soda, organic whole eggs.
UPC
729906180028
Created by
Steve