IS IT VEGAN?

Is COUNTRY MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts raisins choc-o-buttons sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanillin blue 2 lake blue 1 lake red 40 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6 yellow 5 lake yellow 5 blue 1 gum arabic corn syrup carnauba wax beeswax shellac cashews almonds cottonseed oil

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, raisins (palm oil), choc-o-buttons (confectionery coating [sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder (milk), nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), sugar, coloring [blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, yellow 5, blue 1], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze [carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac]), cashews, almonds, cottonseed oil.

UPC

034952583601
Created by Steve