IS IT VEGAN?
Is COUNTRY POTATO BREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
yeast
potato flour
canola
soy oil
buttermilk powder
salt
mono- and diglycerides
ascorbic acid
calcium propionate
vital wheat gluten
distilled vinegar
yellow corn flour
turmeric
annatto extract
calcium sulfate
enzymes
nonfat dry milk
soy flour
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, potato flour, vegetable oil (canola and/or soy oil), buttermilk powder, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, ascorbic acid), calcium propionate (mold inhibitor), vital wheat gluten, distilled vinegar, yellow corn flour, turmeric (color), annatto extract (color), calcium sulfate, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, soy flour.
UPC
078742020549
Created by
Steve