IS IT VEGAN?

Is COUNTRY WHITE ARTISAN BREAD MIX, COUNTRY WHITE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour ascorbic acid sugar soybean oil nonfat milk salt soy lecithin enzymes active yeast sorbitan monostearate

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), sugar, soybean oil, nonfat milk, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), enzymes. yeast packet ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid, sorbitan monostearate.

UPC

041449700069
Created by Steve