IS IT VEGAN?

Is COUSCOUS CAPRESE ARTISAN SALADS, COUSCOUS CAPRESE vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour rosemary extract maltodextrin garlic sea salt onion sugar modified food starch spices celery seed xanthan gum lemon puree citric acid lemon juice bell pepper sunflower oil carrots tomatoes leeks parsley

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat pearl couscous (whole wheat flour, rosemary extract), spice mix (maltodextrin, garlic, sea salt, onion, sugar, modified food starch, spices, celery seed, xanthan gum, lemon powder (maltodextrin, lemon puree, citric acid, sugar, lemon juice), bell pepper, sunflower oil), onion, carrots, tomatoes, leeks, bell pepper, parsley.

UPC

054467007003
Created by Steve