IS IT VEGAN?
Is COUSCOUS CAPRESE ARTISAN SALADS, COUSCOUS CAPRESE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
rosemary extract
maltodextrin
garlic
sea salt
onion
sugar
modified food starch
spices
celery seed
xanthan gum
lemon puree
citric acid
lemon juice
bell pepper
sunflower oil
carrots
tomatoes
leeks
parsley
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat pearl couscous (whole wheat flour, rosemary extract), spice mix (maltodextrin, garlic, sea salt, onion, sugar, modified food starch, spices, celery seed, xanthan gum, lemon powder (maltodextrin, lemon puree, citric acid, sugar, lemon juice), bell pepper, sunflower oil), onion, carrots, tomatoes, leeks, bell pepper, parsley.
UPC
054467007003
Created by
Steve