IS IT VEGAN?

Is COWBOY BEANS, MEXICAN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pinto beans onion pork paprika spices salt sugar citric acid sodium phosphate turmeric garlic disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate water,salt sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite sugar and or smoke flavoring maltodextrin autolyzed yeast extract modified food starch natural flavors bacon fat silicon dioxide jalapeno pepper tomatoes cilantro and calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

water, pinto beans, onion, chorizo (pork, paprika, spices, salt, water, sugar, citric acid, sodium phosphate, turmeric, garlic, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), bacon (cured with: water,salt, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain: sugar and or smoke flavoring), salt, natural pork flavor (maltodextrin, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, modified food starch, natural flavors, bacon fat, silicon dioxide), garlic, jalapeno pepper, sugar, paprika, tomatoes, cilantro and calcium disodium edta.

UPC

041331020725
Created by Steve