IS IT VEGAN?
Are CRAB CLAWS WITH COCKTAIL & MUSTARD SAUCES, COCKTAIL & MUSTARD SAUCES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
jonah crab
water
salt
tomato paste
invert sugar
horseradish
distilled vinegar
molasses
corn syrup
caramel color
garlic powder
sugar
spices
tamarind
natural flavor
chili peppers
concentrated lemon juice
onion powder
paprika
xanthan gum
yeast extract
soybean oil
mustard
egg yolk
modified corn starch
honey
nonfat milk
turmeric
whey
xanthan gum and guar gum
soy lecithin
sodium alginate
paprika oleoresin
Full Ingredient List
jonah crab (jonah crab, water, salt), cocktail sauce (water, tomato paste, invert sugar, horseradish [horseradish, water, distilled vinegar], distilled vinegar, salt, less than 2%: worcestershire sauce [distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor], chili peppers, concentrated lemon juice, onion powder, paprika, spices, garlic powder, xanthan gum, yeast extract, natural flavor, soybean oil), mustard sauce (water, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, invert sugar, mustard, egg yolk, horseradish [horseradish, water, distilled vinegar], sugar, less than 2%: modified corn starch, salt, honey, nonfat milk, turmeric, whey [milk], concentrated lemon juice, paprika, xanthan gum and guar gum, soy lecithin, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium alginate, paprika oleoresin).
UPC
860760000470
Created by
Steve