IS IT VEGAN?

Are CRAB CLAWS WITH COCKTAIL & MUSTARD SAUCES, COCKTAIL & MUSTARD SAUCES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

jonah crab water salt tomato paste invert sugar horseradish distilled vinegar molasses corn syrup caramel color garlic powder sugar spices tamarind natural flavor chili peppers concentrated lemon juice onion powder paprika xanthan gum yeast extract soybean oil mustard egg yolk modified corn starch honey nonfat milk turmeric whey xanthan gum and guar gum soy lecithin sodium alginate paprika oleoresin

Full Ingredient List

jonah crab (jonah crab, water, salt), cocktail sauce (water, tomato paste, invert sugar, horseradish [horseradish, water, distilled vinegar], distilled vinegar, salt, less than 2%: worcestershire sauce [distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor], chili peppers, concentrated lemon juice, onion powder, paprika, spices, garlic powder, xanthan gum, yeast extract, natural flavor, soybean oil), mustard sauce (water, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, invert sugar, mustard, egg yolk, horseradish [horseradish, water, distilled vinegar], sugar, less than 2%: modified corn starch, salt, honey, nonfat milk, turmeric, whey [milk], concentrated lemon juice, paprika, xanthan gum and guar gum, soy lecithin, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium alginate, paprika oleoresin).

UPC

860760000470
Created by Steve