IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRAB, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pollock whiting water wheat starch sugar potato starch egg whites sorbitol natural and artificial crab flavors soybean oil sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate carmine paprika oleoresin soy lecithin spinach egg yolks vinegar salt polysorbate 60 mustard flour xanthan gum natural flavors lemon juice concentrate edta added to protect flavor cultured pasteurized milk cream and nonfat milk solids gelatin pasteurized cultured milk and cream xanthan gum carob bean guar gums artichokes citric acid onion green onion onion powder garlic powder black pepper parsley guar gum dill spices modified corn starch phosphoric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

imitation crab meat (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, egg whites, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial crab flavors, soybean oil, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, carmine, paprika oleoresin, soy lecithin), spinach, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, polysorbate 60, mustard flour, xanthan gum, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, edta added to protect flavor), sour cream (cultured pasteurized milk, cream and nonfat milk solids, gelatin), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized, cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan and/or carob bean and/or guar gums]), artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), water, onion, green onion, seasoning (salt, onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, parsley, guar gum, dill, spices), modified corn starch, phosphoric acid, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservatives).

UPC

047692193115
Created by Steve