IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRAB, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pollock
whiting
water
wheat starch
sugar
potato starch
egg whites
sorbitol
natural and artificial crab flavors
soybean oil
sodium tripolyphosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
carmine
paprika oleoresin
soy lecithin
spinach
egg yolks
vinegar
salt
polysorbate 60
mustard flour
xanthan gum
natural flavors
lemon juice concentrate
edta added to protect flavor
cultured pasteurized milk
cream and nonfat milk solids
gelatin
pasteurized
cultured milk and cream
xanthan gum
carob bean
guar gums
artichokes
citric acid
onion
green onion
onion powder
garlic powder
black pepper
parsley
guar gum
dill
spices
modified corn starch
phosphoric acid
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
imitation crab meat (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, egg whites, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial crab flavors, soybean oil, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, carmine, paprika oleoresin, soy lecithin), spinach, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, polysorbate 60, mustard flour, xanthan gum, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, edta added to protect flavor), sour cream (cultured pasteurized milk, cream and nonfat milk solids, gelatin), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized, cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan and/or carob bean and/or guar gums]), artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), water, onion, green onion, seasoning (salt, onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, parsley, guar gum, dill, spices), modified corn starch, phosphoric acid, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservatives).
UPC
047692193115
Created by
Steve