IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRAB SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crab pollock whiting water wheat starch potato starch sugar snow crabmeat tapioca starch sorbitol egg whites salt artificial crab flavors potassium chloride carrageenan sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate color soybean oil distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate pasteurized milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum baked crab meat natural crab juices corn maltodextrin modified potato starch flavorings corn oil natural flavorings onion powder from concentrate lemon oil potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

crab and imitation crab meat (crab, fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, potato starch, sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: snow crabmeat, tapioca starch, sorbitol, egg whites, salt, artificial crab flavors, potassium chloride, carrageenan, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), crab base (baked crab meat including natural crab juices, salt, sugar, corn maltodextrin, modified potato starch, butter [cream, flavorings], corn oil, natural flavorings, onion powder), lemon juice (from concentrate, lemon oil), potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).

UPC

044276074266
Created by Steve