IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
salt
citric acid
tomato concentrate made from vine ripened tomatoes
high fructose corn syrup
ocean clam juice
horseradish
distilled vinegar
onion powder
garlic powder
soybean oil
worcestershire sauce distilled vinegar
molasses
sugar salt
onions
anchovies
garlic cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavor
chili pepper extract
lemon juice
peppers
vinegar
xanthan gum
benzoate of soda
sea salt
salt
natural beef broth
blue crab base
uteed crab meat
all natural crabstock
corn oil
sugar
cream
crab roe
lobster extract
shrimp powder
ehydrated shrimp
black pepper celery seed
spices
Full Ingredient List
tomato juice (water, tomato paste, salt, citric acid), ketchup (tomato concentrate made from vine ripened tomatoes, high fructose corn syrup, 100% ocean clam juice, horseradish (horseradish, distilled vinegar, salt, onion powder, garlic powder), distilled vinegar, water, soybean oil, salt), worcestershire sauce distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar salt, onions, anchovies, garlic cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavor, chili pepper extract), 100% lemon juice, hot sauce (peppers, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, benzoate of soda [to preserve freshness and flavor]), sea salt, 100% a. natural beef broth, 100% blue crab base (sauteed crab meat, all natural crabstock, salt, corn oil, sugar, water, butter [cream, salt, crab roe, lobster extract], citric acid, shrimp powder (dehydrated shrimp, black pepper celery seed, onion powder, and other spices.
UPC
865706000064
Created by
Steve