IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRACKED PEPPER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, CRACKED PEPPER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

turkey broth canola oil salt sugar dehydrated turkey broth hydrolyzed corn protein turkey broth powder flavoring dried vinegar cultured dextrose maltodextrin flavoring cracked pepper dried red and green bell pepper dried garlic dried onion spices lactic acid smoke flavor

Full Ingredient List

turkey broth, canola oil, seasoning (salt, sugar, dehydrated turkey broth, turkey flavor [contains hydrolyzed corn protein, turkey broth powder, flavor]), dried vinegar, cultured dextrose, maltodextrin, flavoring. **coated with: cracked pepper, sugar, dried red and green bell pepper, dried garlic, dried onion, salt, spices, lactic acid, smoke flavor.

UPC

642205558940
Created by Steve