IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRACKER MEAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched bleached wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
water
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated sunflower seed oil
salt and yeast
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached wheat flour, (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (contains one or more of the following: partially hydrogenated soybean oil and/or partially hydrogenated sunflower seed oil), salt and yeast.
UPC
041331039444
Created by
Steve