IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRANBERRY CHIA GRANOLA WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE, CRANBERRY CHIA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain oats honey cranberries sugar sunflower oil sugar cane syrups fully refined canola oil pumpkin seeds egg whites chia seeds unbleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid natural vanilla flavor cinnamon salt palm kernel oil cultured whey protein concentrate cultured skim milk milk soy lecithin natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

cranberry chia granola (whole grain oats, honey, dried cranberries [cranberries, sugar sunflower oil], brown sugar [sugar, cane syrups] fully refined canola oil, pumpkin seeds, egg whites, chia seeds, flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid] natural vanilla flavor, cinnamon, salt), yogurt coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk], milk, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural flavor, salt).

UPC

4099100031096
Created by Steve