IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRANBERRY NOUGAT BISCUITS, CRANBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour palm oil malt syrup sugar maltose powder whole milk powder trehalose maltodextrin starch edible glycerin soy protein anhydrous cream shortening dried cranberry maltito modified starch cheese powder carrageenan pectin gellan gum konjac powder locust bean gum sucrose fatty acid ester salt glucose syrup phospholipid ammonium bicarbonate calcium phosphate primary yeast artificial flavors ethyl maltol

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, palm oil, malt syrup, sugar, maltose powder, whole milk powder, trehalose, maltodextrin, starch, edible glycerin, soy protein, anhydrous cream, shortening, dried cranberry, maltito, modified starch, cheese powder, compound thickener(modified starch, carrageenan, pectin, gellan gum, konjac powder, locust bean gum, sucrose fatty acid ester, sugar, salt), salt, glucose syrup, phospholipid, ammonium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate primary, yeast, artificial flavors, ethyl maltol.

UPC

6970428841162
Created by Steve