IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRANBERRY NUT CRUMB vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
bleached wheat flour
whole eggs
soybean oil
water
cranberries
modified food starch
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
propylene glycol monostearate
buttermilk solids
salt
natural and artificial flavor
corn syrup
orange peel
concentrated orange juice
orange oil
pectin
sodium citrate
citric acid
phosphoric acid
sodium benzoate
sodium erythorbate
yellow 5 and yellow 6
unbleached wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
walnuts
cinnamon
palm oil
propylence glycol mono and dl esters of fat
mono and dl glycerides
maltodextrin
vital wheat gluten
sodium aluminum phosphate acidic
aluminum sulfate
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
corn starch
polysorbate 60,
Full Ingredient List
sugar, bleached wheat flour, whole eggs, soybean oil, water, cranberries, modified food starch, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, propylene glycol monostearate), buttermilk solids, salt, natural and artificial flavor, corn syrup, orange peel, concentrated orange juice, contains 2% or less of: orange oil, pectin, sodium citrate, citric acid, phosphoric acid, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), sodium erythorbate, yellow 5 and yellow 6. topping: sugar, enriched wheat flour (unbleached wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), walnuts, cinnamon, palm oil, soybean oil, water, modified food starch, shortening (palm oil, propylence glycol mono and dl esters of fat, mono and dl glycerides), maltodextrin, salt, vital wheat gluten, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate acidic with aluminum sulfate), artificial flavor, dextrose, corn starch, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl lactylate, cellulose gum, guar gum, xantham gum, calcium acetate, soybean lecithin, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
085969700413
Created by
Steve