IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAVOR MUFFIN MIX, CRANBERRY ORANGE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dextrose
food starch-modified
salt
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
dried orange peel
arabic gum
natural flavor
soybean oil
tapioca starch
citric acid
xanthan gum
sliced cranberries
water
orange peel
Full Ingredient List
muffin mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, food starch-modified, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), dried orange peel, arabic gum, natural flavor, soybean oil, tapioca starch, citric acid, xanthan gum. cranberries and orange peel ingredients: sliced cranberries, water, sugar, orange peel.
UPC
041449471549
Created by
Steve