IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRANBERRY QUICK BREAD MIX, CRANBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
cranberries
sunflower oil
palm and soybean oil
food starch-modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
salt
natural and artificial flavors
citric acid
guar gum
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), palm and soybean oil, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449109022
Created by
Steve