IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAM CHEESE POUNDCAKE, CARAMEL SEA SALT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour unmodified cornstarch eggs granulated sugar sugar molasses unsalted butter pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum guar gum heavy cream canola oil water alcohol vanilla bean extractives sea salt magnesia anti-caking agent e535 cornstarch milk vitamin d3 canola oil sea salt pure vanilla extract

Full Ingredient List

cake: flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, unmodified cornstarch), eggs, granulated sugar, dark brown sugar (sugar, molasses), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream) cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), heavy cream, canola oil, pure vanilla extract {water, alcohol (35%), sugar, vanilla bean extractives}, sea salt (sea salt, magnesia, anti-caking agent e535) glaze: confectionary sugar (sugar, cornstarch), dark brown sugar(sugar, molasses), whole milk (milk, vitamin d3), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream), canola oil sea salt, pure vanilla extract

UPC

867945000201
Created by Steve