IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pastured milk and cream whey protein concentrate whey salt dried chives dried onions carob bean gum xanthan gum guar gum natural flavor sorbic acid vitamin a palmitate cheese culture

Full Ingredient List

pastured milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, whey, salt, dried chives, dried onions, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor, sorbic acid (as a preservative), vitamin a palmitate, cheese culture

UPC

02172808
Created by Steve